Friday, January 16, 2009

Quote Of The Day


Whatever you give a woman , she will make greater .

If you give her sperm , she will make you a baby .

If you give hare a house , she will give you a home .

If you give her groceries , she'll give you a meal .

If you give her a smile , she will give her heart .

She will multiply and enlarge whatever is given to her .

SO .... if you give her any crap , be ready to receive a ton of shit !




6 comments:

The Brain Twinkey said...

Yup - having a wife that sounds about right!

Argentum Vulgaris said...

LOL, that is so good and sooooo true, I am going to post a link on NRii

AV
http://netherregionoftheearthii.blogspot.com/
http://tomusarcanum.blogspot.com/
http://thingsthatfizz.blogspot.com/

Done.

may said...

اوفق مية على مية

MusicLover said...

SO .... if you give her any crap , be ready to receive a ton of shit !


How To Handle Your Woman's Nagging

http://www.askmen.com/dating/curtsmith_60/86_dating_advice.html


No comment :-)

King Crimson - Epitaph

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BoHzjkdeb1U

Meme said...

wooow sadly i only see tears here!

Serena said...

Love "If you give her a smile, she will give her heart". So true!